May 24th, 2014


Charles Chrin Community Center of Palmer

4100 Green Pond Road
Easton, PA 18045

Belltime is at 7:00 PM (Doors Open at 6:30 PM)

Children 12 & under get a General Admission ticket absolutely FREE with a paying adult!

Advance ticket sales have ended, but you can still get tickets at the door in Easton!

The Tournament Concludes Here! Who Will Leave Easton With the Golden Pears?



Tournament Semi-Finals - Winners Return for the Main Event!



Plus These Four Non-Tournament Matches:





Area Map




1) Jaka/Oleg The Usurper squished Los Ice Creams.
2) Juan Francisco de Coronado pinned The Brown Morning of Belarus.
3) Lance Steel defeated Portia Perez.
4) The Baltic Seige were awarded a DQ over The Devastation Corporation.
5) Obariyon/Kodama beat Dasher Hatfield/Mr. Touchdown.
6) Kobald pinned Shynron.
7) Fire Ant/Green Ant defeated Hallowicked/Blind Rage.

"Peel Slowly and See" - November 23, 2013 Results

Get "Peel Slowly and See" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) Frightmare pinned El Hijo del Ice Cream.
2) Proletariat Boar of Moldova/The Brown Morning of Belarus beat Lithuanian Snow Troll/Green Ant.
3) Princess Kimberlee defeated Portia Perez.
4) Fire Ant beat Kobald.
5) Manservant for a Day Match: Shynron pinned Juan Francisco de Coronado.
6) Kodama won via disqualification over Lance Steel.
7) The Throwbacks defeated The Devastation Corporation.

"Between Green and Yellow" - November 3, 2013 Results

Get "Between Green and Yellow" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) The Throwbacks defeated Los Ice Creams.
2) The Brown Morning of Belarus pinned the Latvian Proud Oak.
3) Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy beat The Batiri.
4) Juan Francisco de Coronado pinned Shynron.
5) The Proletariat Boar was disqualified against the Estonian ThunderFrog.
6) Mr. Azerbaijan beat the Lithuanian Snow Troll.
7) The Wrecking Crew defeated The Spectral Envoy.
8) Amasis retained the banana over Max Smashmaster.

"Easily Bruised" - September 21, 2013 Results

Get "Easily Bruised" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) Dasher Hatfield beat Oleg the Usurper.
2) Steven "The Turtle" Weiner captured the Wrestling Is 24/7 title from Kobald.
3) Proletariat Boar of Moldova defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
4) Estonian ThunderFrog pinned El Hijo del Ice Cream.
5) Kobald took back the Wrestling Is 24/7 title Steven "The Turtle" Weiner.
6) assailANT beat the Brown Morning of Belarus.
7) Eric Corvis defeated JT Dunn.
8) Max Smashmaster pinned Ophidian.
9) Steven "The Turtle" Weiner re-captured the Wrestling Is 24/7 title from Kobald.

"Keep Your Eyes Peeled" - September 1, 2013 Results

Get "Keep Your Eyes Peeled" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) The Osirian Portal beat Los Ice Creams.
2) Proletariat Boar of Moldova pinned assailANT.
3) Eric Corvis upset Kobald.
4) Green Ant made Missile Assault Ant tap out.
5) Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Shynron.
6) Fire Ant triumphed over the Brown Morning of Belarus.
7) UltraMantis Black/Hallowicked/Blind Rage scored a win over Max Smashmaster/Oleg the Usurper/Jaka.

"Cruel Summer" - August 24, 2013 Results

Get "Cruel Summer" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) Shynron upset Juan Francisco de Coronado.
2) Scott Parker/Shane Matthews beat Los Ice Creams.
3) Jaka defeated Frightmare.
4) Mr. Azerbaiajan/Proletariat Boar of Moldova won out over Green Ant/assailANT.
5) Dasher Hatfield was victorious over Mark Angelosetti.
6) Latvian Proud Oak/Estonian ThunderFrog/Lithuanian Snow Troll beat Obariyon/Kodama/Kobald.
7) Heidi Lovelace pinned Portia Perez.
8) Max Smashmaster/Flex Rumblecrunch defeated UltraMantis/Hallowicked.
9) Amasis retained the Banana over Oleg the Usurper.

"Ripe for the Picking" - July 27, 2013 Results

Get "Ripe for the Picking" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) Hallowicked pinned Juan Francisco de Coronado.
2) Estonian ThunderFrog/Lithuanian Snow Troll defeated Roy Wilkins and Trevor Lee.
3) Shenron beat Mr. Touchdown.
4) UltraMantis Black/Frightmare triumphed over Missile Assault Ant/Arctic Rescue Ant.
5) Proletariat Boar of Moldova pinned El Hijo del Ice Cream.
6) Max Smashmaster/Flex Rumblecrunch/Oleg the Usurper/Jaka beat Lance Steel/Jolly Roger/Shane Storm/Dragon Dragon.
7) Amasis pinned Green Ant.

"Potassium is 9/10ths of the Law" - June 22, 2013 Results

Get "Potassium is 9/10ths of the Law" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) Shenron upset Mr. Touchdown.
2) Jaka pinned Shane Storm.
3) The Proletariat Boar of Moldova/Mr. Azerbaijan defeated Frightmare/UltraMantis Black.
4) Max Smashmasher pinned Fire Ant.
5) The Bravado Brothers beat Estonian ThunderFrog/Lithuanian Snow Troll.
6) Oleg the Usurper defeated Blind Rage via count-out.
7) Lance Steel/Jolly Roger triumphed over Los Ice Creams.
8) Amasis pinned Juan Francisco de Coronado.

"An Appeeling Dawn" - May 25, 2013 Results

Get "An Appeeling Dawn" as a Downloadable MP4 or Stream it Instantly!

1) Hallowicked & Frightmare defeated Obariyon/Kodama.
2) Orbit Adventure Ant pinned Darkness Crabtree.
3) Green Ant made Oleg the Usurper tap out.
4) Max Smashmasher/Blaster McMassive/Flex Rumblecrunch beat Shane Storm/Jolly Roger/Lance Steel.
5) Blind Rage was awarded a DQ victory over Ophidian.
6) Dragon Dragon made Kobald submit.
7) Mr. Azerbaijan pinned Mike Sydal.
8) Latvian Proud Oak/Estonian ThunderFrog/Lithuanian Snow Troll beat Los Ice Creams/Juan Francisco de Coronado.
9) Amasis pinned Jaka.